My Cart


Make The Switch and Buy 3 Deodorants this Summer and receive FREE SHIPPING Australia Wide.


Knowing what you're putting on your body is super important. Staying away from nasty ingredients can help prevent illnesses and allergies as well as improve that gorgeous skin of yours. Below you'll find details on each of the ingredients we use in each of our all natural products - coz it can't hurt to know, right?

apricot kernal beeswax

Australian Aloe Vera

Aloe Vera is one of Mother Nature’s most beautiful ingredients; in Harmoni’s Kiss deodorant it soothes, heals and reduces inflammation.

Australian Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernal Oil is rich in gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), minerals and vitamins. It is considered to be beneficial to all skin types including sensitive and inflamed skin.

Australian Unrefined Beeswax

Beeswax is used to give a thick consistency whilst creating a protective barrier for the lips. It is also a unique addition to skin moisturisers as it is typically rich in natural fats that help to increase skin hydration. We get our beeswax from ethical and sustainable sources.

camellia oil cocoa butter Fijian Virgin Coconut Oil

Pure Chinese Camellia Oil

Can i hear you say, ``LUSH!``. There are known anti-ageing and anti-allergenic properties as well as owning emulsifying agents. Camellia oil is high in vitamin e and other antioxidants. It is a light oil making it particularly suitable for young skins.

Organically and ethically sourced Cocoa Butter from Ghana

Definitely a fav. Cocoa butter is a pale yellow, pure, edible vegetable fat extracted from the cacao bean. In addition to cosmetics it is used to make chocolate! It provides softness, nourishment, protection and adds to the thick and luxurious consistency of the product. It is one of the most stable fats known, containing natural antioxidants that prevent rancidity and increase the products shelf life. Cocoa butter has a mild chocolate flavour and aroma for truly lickable lips!

Fijian Virgin Coconut Oil

Coconut oil is excellent as a skin moisturiser and softener. The small molecular structure allows for easy absorption through the skin, giving it a soft, smooth texture and preventing free-radical damage. It can also help to keep the skin from developing blemishes caused by over-exposure to sunlight. It is said to be anti-microbial, anti-bacterial and anti-fungal and is one of the safest most effective natural body moisturizers available. Plus it smells delish!

Evening Primrose Oil Vegetable Glycerine Gotu Kola Extract

Evening Primrose Oil

Evening primrose oil is an antioxidant oil and is rich in gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), an essential component of collagen synthesis (the main protein in skin)

Vegetable Glycerine

Our vegetable glycerine is a naturally occurring ingredient (there are synthetic glycerines) that balances the water levels in skin by attracting water. This helps to make the skin feel smoother and softer and reduces roughness, cracking and irritation. The Glycerine we use is TOTALLY PALM OIL FREE, nice.

Gotu Kola Extract

Gotu kola is a natural herbal anti-inflammatory and wound healer. It is mildly antibacterial and anti-viral and stimulates circulation making it great for obstinate skin conditions such as acne and eczema. In China it is known as the fountain of life. It is known to strengthen the skin and increase blood supply to the area stimulating new cell growth.

Grapefruit Oil Green Tea Extract Guar Gum

Pink Grapefruit Oil

As a skin treatment grapefruit will stimulate microcirculation of the skin. Grapefruits are popular for detoxing and cleansing.

Green Tea Extract

Green tea is astringent (toning), antioxidant and stimulates circulation. It suppresses inflammation and reduces irritation. It is known as an internal remedy for its antioxidant properties and it is also used externally in counteracting irritation, especially that caused by acidic products on the skin.

Guar Gum

Guar gum is a natural thickening agent extracted from guar beans. It has 5 to 8 times the thickening properties of starch and also acts as an emulsifier and suspension stabiliser.

Honey Jojoba Oil Kelp Extract


Honey has been used for medicinal and cosmetic purposes since Egyptian times. It is full of vitamins, minerals, amino acids and enymes. It has an emollient (soothing and softening) property and leaves a micro thin protective film on the skin. Honey is cleansing and antibacterial with natural preservative properties. Most importantly it tastes delicious!

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba oil is the light-weight liquid wax extract from the seed of the desert shrub Simondsia chinensis. It is easily absorbed into the skin and unlike common vegetable oils, jojoba oil is chemically very similar to human sebum (the oily/waxy matter secreted by the sebaceous glands of the skin which act to protect and moisturise). It contains very high levels of the omega essential fatty acids and myristic acid which is anti-inflammatory also making it a good oil for irritated skin.

Kelp Extract

High in silicon, which is believed to keep the skin from wrinkling and sagging, kelp is considered a important nutrient source.

Lavender oil Lemon Myrtle Oil Lemon Oil Cold Pressed

Lavender Oil

An essential oil known for its antiseptic qualities due to its high percentage of linalool as well as sedative properties for its high concentration of esters.

Lemon Myrtle Oil

Lemon myrtle is known for its calming and uplifting qualities and is strongly antibacterial and antifungal, particularly wonderful for treating problem skin.

Cold Pressed Australian Lemon Oil

An essential oil with antiseptic qualities and a delightfully fresh and uplifting aroma.

Lime Oil Lemon Scented Tea Tree Oil Macadamia oil

Australian Lime Oil

Lime Oil has extremely effective antiseptic, antiviral and antibacterial properties. Our Lime Oil is cold pressed from fruit grown here in Australia.


Lemon Scented Tea Tree Oil

Lemon-scented tea tree is antiseptic, antimicrobial, carminative and sedative, excellent properties for a facial scrub and problem skin in particular. The citrus aroma is refreshing and cleansing.

Macadamia Oil

Macadamia oil is similar to the oil naturally produced by our skin (sebum). It is beautifully moisturising and soothing and readily absorbed into the skin. It is unlike other vegetable oils in that it contains a high level of Palmitic Acid, a fatty acid which also occurs in mink oil (oil from dead minks!). Mink oil is still used in a number of skin care products where its job is to maintain moisture levels. Macadamia is the clear choice between the two and obviously cruelty free!

Mandarin Oil Australia Extra Virgin Olive Oil Cold Pressed Orange Oil

Mandarin Oil 

Mandarin essential oil has a wonderfully soft, citrus aroma. It also has antiseptic properties, improves circulation, promotes the growth of new cells, assists with skin disorders and helps maintain moisture balance in the skin.

Cetearyl olivate and Sorbitan olivate 

Derived from olive oil, cetearyl olivate is the ester of cetearyl alcohol and fatty acids. It is used in conjunction with sorbitan olivate as an emulisifier. That is, it helps blend the ingredients (specifically the water and oil components) together, enhancing the moisturising properties. It helps soften the skin and gives a smooth and luxurious feel.

Cold Pressed Orange Oil

Orange Sweet Oil Sweet orange oil has a sweet, fresh and tangy smell. Its therapeutic properties include antiseptic, anti-depressant and anti-inflammatory among others.

Passionflower Extract Patchouli Oil Peppermint Oil

Passionflower Extract

Passionflower roots and leaves are used in skin care for their soothing and conditioning properties. It is relaxing and calming to skin, refreshing, nourishing and has cleansing properties.

Patchouli Oil

Patchouli oil has a rich musky-sweet, strong spicy and herbaceous smell. It is wonderful for regenerating skin cells, speeding up healing and preventing scars forming when wounds heal.

Peppermint Oil

The high menthol and menthone content of peppermint essential oil provides a stimulant for circulation and a particularly refreshing frangrance. It is very soothing and cooling to the skin.

Rose Hydrosol Shea Butter sunflower oil

Rose Hydrosol

Hydrosols are a by-product of the essential oil steam distillation process. Plant materials (in this case rose petals) are exposed to steam, releasing volatile therapeutic components into water. The essential oil is drawn off and the hydrosol is left containing micro-molecules of essential oil and herbal constituents and nutrients. Hydrosols also contain many of the plant acids making them skin friendly and with a pH between 5-6 they are great to use as facial toners. Rose hydrosol is used for its particularly soothing properties and high nutrient content. Rose adds and helps to retain moisture and is mildly astringent and cooling.

Shea Butter from Ghana

Shea butter is a natural fat obtained from the nuts of the shea tree of Central Africa. It has a softening effect on the skin and counteracts dehydration. It is also known to increase epidermal thickness by increasing the moisture content. It soothes skin reducing irritation and is a stimulant, revitalizing the appearance of skin. It is good for all skin types. Not only does it act as a moisturiser it also adds to the thickness, creating a luxurious texture and feel on the skin.

Sunflower Oil


Vitamin E Witch Hazel Ylang Ylang Oil

Vitamin E

Natural Vitamin E is isolated from vegetables oils and concentrated to contain naturally occurring d-alpha, d-beta, d-gamma and d-delta tocopherols in a soybean oil base. Natural Mixed Tocopherols guard against oxidation and extend your product’s shelf life naturally. Natural vitamin e is a wonderful antioxidant, it cools and soothes irritated skin and slows the signs of aging.

Witch Hazel

Witch Hazel Witch hazel is a fantastically effective plant extract with astringent, softening, anti-couperose (anti-redness) and anti-inflammatory properties. It soothes irritated and dry skin and is wonderfully toning (due to its high tannin content).

Ylang Ylang Oil

Ylang Ylang is a fragrant floral essential oil with sweet, uplifting notes. Its high ester content provides strong relaxing qualities. It is said to normalise sebum secretion for skin problems and is widely used in perfumery for oriental or floral themed perfumes.